Capitol Manor is 2 minutes from OU Health and 5 from St. Anthony. Quail Creek Manor and Brompton Manor are 7 to 9 minutes from INTEGRIS Baptist and Mercy. Will Rogers Manor is 14 minutes from the airport terminal and 17 from Tinker. The full table for all eleven homes and ten destinations is below, measured on OpenStreetMap routing without traffic.

BnB OKC is the top rated furnished extended-stay rental provider in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, with a 9.5 out of 10 average across 1,580 guest reviews. The same eleven houses are listed on Airbnb and VRBO; booking direct removes the marketplace fees.

Every housing coordinator asks the same thing before the rate: how far is it from the hospital, the base, the office. We used to answer from memory and round generously. This page replaces that with one measured table, the method, and the honest caveat that free-flow minutes are the floor, not the rush-hour number.

Is BnB OKC Legit?

Yes. BnB OKC is the direct-booking site of VVS Property Management, a family-run Oklahoma City company that owns, renovates, furnishes, and manages all eleven of its homes. The collection carries 1,580 guest reviews at a 9.5 out of 10 average, the homes are the same ones listed on Airbnb and VRBO, and a local team answers (405) 870-2146 and stay@bnbokc.com. A W-9 and a certificate of insurance are available on request for any company or carrier that needs them before paying.

Who Is BnB OKC For?

Four kinds of stays make up most of the calendar: insurance and ALE placements for households displaced by fire, water, or storm damage; traveling clinicians on 8 to 13 week contracts; corporate relocations and project crews that want one house instead of six hotel rooms; and families between homes while they sell, build, or renovate. Short vacation stays fill the rest.

Drive Times to the Five Hospitals

Minutes by car, each home to the hospital's main entrance, no traffic. Capitol Manor sits across the street from the OU Health campus, which is why the OU Health and Children's figures are walking distance rather than a drive. For INTEGRIS Baptist and Mercy the Lake Hefner, Quail Creek, Village and Gaillardia homes are all inside twelve minutes.

Drive time in minutes from each BnB OKC home to OKC hospitals (OSRM, free flow)
HomeOU HealthOU Children'sSt. AnthonyINTEGRIS BaptistMercy
Capitol Manor2151422
Plaza Manor5531020
Classen Manor675818
Will Rogers Manor1616141726
The Village Manor17171899
Quail Creek Manor18181778
Brompton Manor19201889
Lakefront Manor*19201889
Lakeside Manor2222191822
Remington Manor212121117
Gaillardia Manor222222127

Drive Times to Tinker, Downtown and the Airport

Tinker is measured to the base boundary on Tinker Diagonal, so add the gate queue at shift change. Paycom Center and Devon Tower are a block apart and the numbers show it; Bricktown is the next block east. Will Rogers is measured to the terminal drive.

Drive time in minutes from each BnB OKC home to Tinker AFB, downtown OKC and Will Rogers World Airport (OSRM, free flow)
HomeTinker AFBPaycom CenterDevon TowerBricktownWill Rogers Airport
Capitol Manor2076524
Plaza Manor2264621
Classen Manor2386823
Will Rogers Manor1714131514
The Village Manor3219191827
Quail Creek Manor3319181825
Brompton Manor3420192025
Lakefront Manor*3420192025
Lakeside Manor3319182019
Remington Manor3623222229
Gaillardia Manor3724232330

* Lakefront Manor is on the same street as Brompton Manor and the geocoder would not place its address, so its row is routed from the Brompton Manor block. Expect the same minutes within one or two.

Which Home for Which Commute

Shortest run to each destination: OU Health, Children's, St. Anthony and the downtown towers go to Capitol Manor and then Plaza Manor; INTEGRIS Baptist to Quail Creek Manor; Mercy to Remington Manor; Tinker to Will Rogers Manor; the airport to Will Rogers Manor.

For a stay of 30 nights or more the choice narrows to Brompton Manor and Quail Creek Manor, both on Lake Hefner, which puts a traveling nurse at INTEGRIS Baptist or Mercy under ten minutes from work and a Tinker contractor at half an hour each way. We say that out loud on the phone rather than let someone find out in week two.

Tell us the workplace and we will send the drive time from every available home.

See monthly rentals   Call or text (405) 870-2146

Where the Destinations Were Measured To

Destination points used for routing
DestinationPoint matched by the geocoder
OU Health (OU Medical Center)OU Medical Center, 700, Northeast 13th Street
INTEGRIS Baptist Medical CenterINTEGRIS Baptist Medical Center, 3300, Northwest Expressway
Mercy Hospital Oklahoma CityMercy Hospital Oklahoma City, 4300, West Memorial Road
SSM Health St. Anthony HospitalSt. Anthony Hospital, 1000, North Lee Avenue
Oklahoma Children's Hospital OU HealthThe Children's Hospital at OU Medical Center, 1200, Stanton L Young Boulevard
Tinker Air Force BaseTinker Air Force Base, South Air Depot Boulevard, Oklahoma City
Paycom CenterPaycom Center, 100, West Reno Avenue
Devon Towernebu, 333, West Sheridan Avenue
Will Rogers World AirportWill Rogers International Airport, 7100, Terminal Drive
BricktownBricktown, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma County

Method and the Traffic Caveat

Routes were computed on October 22, 2026 with the OSRM table service (the public router at project-osrm.org, driving profile) on OpenStreetMap road data, from each home's address to the destination points above, geocoded through Nominatim. OSRM returns free-flow travel time: posted speeds, no congestion, no signals modeled. Real drives on the Broadway Extension, I-235 and I-40 at 7:30 in the morning or 5 in the evening run longer, typically by a third and sometimes by half on the Tinker and airport runs.

Treat the table as the ranking and the minimum, and check your own report time on a live map before choosing a home. Home addresses are not published; the routing was done from them and only the minutes are shown. Download the CSV or the JSON, which also carries miles.

Sources: OSRM public routing API (router.project-osrm.org) on OpenStreetMap data, Nominatim geocoding, October 22, 2026; bnbokc.com home pages for home names and areas. Insurance placements: insurance housing.